SBI Clerk 2019 Waiting List

SBI Clerk 2019 Waiting List:- State Bank of India SBI SO Are Recently Uploaded Waiting List for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019.

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

SBI (State Bank of India)

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019 Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Begin: 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date: June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 10/08/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 24/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available: 15/05/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: September 2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 11/09/2019
  • Final Result Available: 30/10/2019
  • Waiting List Available: 20/02/2020
  • General / OBC / EWS: 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 125/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

Total Vacancy – 8904 Post
Post NameTotal PostAge LimitQualification as on 31/08/2019
Junior Associate Clerk

(Sales & Support)

890420-28 Years as on 01/04/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Category Wise Vacancy Details
GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799251408904
State / Language Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Download Waiting ListClick Here
Download Final Result with MarksClick Here
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit Card ((Only for candidates whose examination was deferred))Click Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Download PatternClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.