Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway Apprentice Online Form 2020:- Eastern Railway RRC Railway Recruitment Cell Various Division Are Invited Online Application Form For Trade Apprentice in Various Trade. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Various Division Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Eastern Railway ER

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 05/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 04/04/2020 upto 06:30 PM
  • Last Date Pay Fee: 04/04/2020
  • Merit List: Available Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Gen / OBC Candidates Rs. 100/-
  • For SC / ST / PwD Candidates Rs. 0/-
  • All Female Candidates Rs. 0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Eligibility CriteriaAge Limit
  • Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.

Age as on 13/03/2020

  • Minimum: 15 Year
  • Maximum: 24 Years
  • Extra Age As per Rules
Total Vacancy – 2792 Post
Division NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division4426101407101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253684
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Active on 05/03/2020
Download Apply Online Shift Date Notice 2Click Here
Download Apply Online Shift Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.