LIC Assistant Marks 2020

LIC Assistant Marks 2020:- Life Insurance Corporation of India LIC India Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Marks for Assistant Recruitment 2019.

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)

Assistant (Clerk) Recruitment 2019 Mains Result with Marks

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 01/10/2019
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/10/2019
  • OLD Exam Date: 21-22 October 2019
  • New Exam Date: 30-31 October 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 16/10/2019
  • Result Available: 29/11/2019
  • Mains Admit Card Available: 04/12/2019
  • Mains Result Available: 16/01/2020
  • Marks Available: 14/03/2020
  • General / OBC: 510/- With GST: 601/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 85/- with GST 101/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age LimitQualification

As on 01/09/2019

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Total Vacancy – 7634 Post
Region Wise Vacancy Details
Zone NameDistrictGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
North Central ZoneAgra402709220199
Aligarh25190613063
Allahabad4627102101105
Bareilly27210716071
Dehradun19080304034
Faizabad7452183902185
Gorakhpur11169265402262
Haldwani19100409042
Kanpur191405150154
Lucknow21180510054
Meerut504112190122
Varanasi8665224702222
Northern ZoneAjmer372009171295
Amritsar17150312047
Bikaner5125122117126
Chandigarh19140413050
Delhi/Haryana8983213823254
Jaipur8449213924217
Jalandhar07130104025
Jodhpur7438173029188
Karnal22250513065
Ludhiana24160519064
Rohtak38260924097
Shimla6328123104138
Srinagar341905050871
Udaipur4222101815107
East Central ZoneBegusarai7639152501156
Berhampur351008141986
Bhagalpur33180712070
Bhubaneshwar300807121673
Cuttack10730243944244
Hazaribagh5015121630123
Jamshedpur331107160774
Muzaffarpur10359223402220
Patna019048183101188
Patna0211463243902242
Sambalpur10050204021
Central ZoneBhopal200703031043
Bilaspur230203040133
Gwalior230705051151
Indore361309131990
Jabalpur361309131990
Raipur140203011636
Shahdol270805100555
Satna311106121474
Other Region Wise Vacancy Details
Region NameDistrict NameTotal PostDistrict NameTotal Post
Eastern ZoneAsamsol65Bardhwan100
Guwahati66Jalpaiguri98
Kharagpur235Kolkata Metropoleun0260
Slither39Bongai Gaon41
Kolkata Suburban103Jorhat42
Sothern ZoneChennai20Coimbatore39
Kottayam43Kozhikode
Salem45Thanjavur34
Tirunelveli21Vellore18
Ernakulum10Madurai58
Thriven drum20NANA
South Central ZoneBangaluru40Belgaum73
Hyderabad40Kadapa40
Machallipatnam24Maisour55
Raichur73Rajahmundry11
Udupi28Vizag46
Dharwad35Shimoga51
Karim Nagar68Warangal11
Nellore36NANA
Western ZoneAmrawati72Ahemdabad14
Bhavnagar21Gandhinagar123
Kolhapur92Mumbai216
Nagpur72Nanded63
Rajkot10Thane98
Aurangabad64Pune18
Nashik54Satara52
Nadiad51NANA
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Download Marks / Score CardClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.