DDA Various Post Online Form 2020

DDA Various Post Online Form 2020:- Delhi Development Authority DDA Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Post. Those Candidates Are Interested in the Following Vacancies Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Delhi Development Authority DDA

Various Post Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. : 01/2020

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 23/03/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 22/04/2020 upto 06:00 PM.
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 25/04/2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • For Gen / OBC / EWS Candidates Rs. 500/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates Rs.500/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.

Total Vacancy – 629 Post
(Age As on 22/04/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)
Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)Age
Deputy Director (System)02ME/M.Tech in Computer Science/IR with 60% Marks And 03 Years Experience.Max Age: 40 Years
Deputy Director (Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Mechanical/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering. OR Master in Geography/Sociology/EconomicsMax Age: 40 Years
Assistant Director (System)01BE / B.Tech / M.Sc / M.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT with 60% Marks.Max Age: 30 Years
Assistant Director (Planning)05Bachelor’s Degree in Planning / Architecture / Civil/ Municipal Engineering OR Master Degree in Geography/ Sociology/ Economics.Max Age: 35 Years
Assistant Account Officer11CA / CS Degree OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.Max Age: 30 Years
Architectural Assistant08Bachelor’s Degree in Architecture.Max Age: 30 Years
Planning Assistant01Bachelor’s Degree in Planning / Architecture.Max Age: 30 Years
Section Officer Horticulture48Bachelor’s Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Forestry From A Recognized University.Max Age: 30 Years
Surveyor1102 Year ITI Certificate in Surveyor with 02 Year Experience.Age: 18-25 Years
Stenographer Gr- D100Passed 10+2 Intermediate With Dictation: 10 min Speed 80 WPM And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi: 65 Min.Age: 18-30 Years
Patwari44Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.Age: 21-27 Years
Jr Secretarial Assistant292Passed 10+2 Intermediate With Typing Speed : 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.Age: 18-27 Years
Mali100Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.Age: 18-25 Years
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planning Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.