IBPS SO IX Marks 2020

IBPS SO IX Marks 2020:- Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Prelim Marks for the Specialist Officer IX.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Mains Result

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 06/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 26/11/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date: 28-29 December 2019
  • Admit Card Prelim Available: 12/12/2019
  • Prelim Result Announced: 08/01/2020
  • Marks Pre Result Announced: 14/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 25/01/2020
  • Admit Card Mains Available: 14/01/2020
  • Mains Result Available: 05/02/2020
  • Mains Marks Available: 12/02/2020
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 600/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates Rs. 100/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Total Vacancy – 1163 Post

Age Limit: 20-30 Years as on 26/11/2019

Post NameTotal PostQualification
IT Officer76
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR
  • Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670
  • Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer60
  • Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.
  • Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer20
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310
  • Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM
Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personnel OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200
Mains Exam Appeared Candidate Can Check the Result.
Important Links
Download Marks for Qualified Candidates in InterviewClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Mains MarksClick Here
Download Mains ResultClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download Pre MarksClick Here
Download Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.