Bihar BPSC 65th Pre Online Form 2019

Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Invited to Online Application form for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

Bihar BPSC 65th CCE Pre Exam Online Form 2019

Post Name – Various Posts Under 65th CCE Examination, 2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Date – 10-07-2019
  • Last Date for Apply – 29-07-2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date – 05-07-2019
  • Last Date to Complete Form – 11-08-2019
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon
  • General / OBC/ Other State – Rs. 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH – Rs. 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) – Rs. 150/-

Payment will be made from Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Online E-Chillan.

Age LimitQualification
(As on 01-08-2019)

Deputy Superintendent of Police – 20-37 Years

Bihar Education Service/Rural Development Officer/District Executive Officer/Supply Inspector/Labor Enforcement Officer/Block SC/ST Welfare Officer – 21-37 Years

Age Relaxation(Upper Age Limit)-

Maximum Age – 37 Male

Maximum Age – 40 Female

  • Candidates must have Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Chest 32 Inch
  • Height 5 Feet 5 Inch
Total Vacancy – 434
Post Wise Vacancy Details
PostGenSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer0600101001010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.