BPSC Bihar PCS 65 Pre Exam Result 2020

BPSC Bihar PCS 65 Pre Exam Result 2020:- Bihar Public Service Commission BPSC Are Recently Uploaded Result Pre Exam for the Combined Pre 65th Examination 2019.

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Pre Exam Result 2020

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 29/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 09/08/2019
  • Last Date Complete Form: 13/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 15/10/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 05/10/2019
  • Rejected Over Age List: 13/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 28/10/2019
  • Re Exam Date: 17/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available: 13/02/2020
  • Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble: 20/02/2020
  • Result Available: 06/03/2020
  • For General / OBC/ Other State Candidates Rs. 600/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates Rs. 150/-
  • Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) Candidates Rs. 150/-

·  Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Total Vacancy – 434 Post
GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434
  • Minimum Age: Pose Wise
  • Maximum Age: 37 Male
  • Maximum Age: 40 Female
  • Age Relaxation Extra
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Only for Police Department Post
  • Height: 5 Feet 5 Inch
  • Chest: 32 Inch
Category / Post-Wise Vacancy Details
PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Rejected List.
Important Links
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Final Pre Answer Key15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam
Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019Click Here
Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020Click Here
Download Re Exam Answer KeyClick Here
Download Re Exam Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Re Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download Re Exam NoticeClick Here
Download GS Answer KeyClick Here
Download Objection FormatClick Here
Download Admit Card NoticeClick Here
Download Rejected List for Over Age CandidateClick Here
Download Notice for Rejected CandidateClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Candidate Login (Final Submit)Click Here
Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.