CBSE Various Post Online Form 2019 Date Extended

CBSE Various Post Online Form 2019 Date Extended:-Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE Online Are Recently Invited to Online Application for the Post of Junior Assistant, Hindi Translator, Stenographer and Other Various Recruitment 2019.

CBSE Various Post Recruitment 2019

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Advt No. : CBSE/RECTT.CELL/ADVT./FA/01/2019/

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date – 15/11/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 23/12/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date – 23/12/2019
  • Exam Date – Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available – Notified Soon
  • Group A Post – Rs. 1500/-
  • Group B & C Post – Rs. 800/-
  • SC / ST / PH Candidates – Rs. 0/- (Nil)
  • All Category Female – 0/- (Nil)

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Total Vacancy – 357 Post
CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitQualification
01/19Assistant Secretary14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT Group A07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT Group A14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator Group B08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience.
05/19Senior Assistant Group C60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer Group C2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer.
07/19Accountant Group C06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant Group C204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM.
09/19Junior Accountant Group C19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tag:


© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.