CGPSC Pre Admit Card 2020

CGPSC Pre Admit Card 2020:- Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Released Admit Card for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019 Admit Card

Advt No. : 07/2019 Short Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Notification Issued: 25/11/2019
  • Application Begin: 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Online Form: 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment: 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Online Correction: 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date: 09/02/2020
  • Admit Card Available Pre: 31/01/2020
  • Mains Exam Date: 17 to 20 June 2020
  • For General / Other State Candidates Rs. 400/-
  • Reserve Category Candidates Rs. 300/-
  • Correction Charge Rs. 15/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Total Vacancy – 199 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotalEligibility
State Civil Services070202040015Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India Age Limit as on 01/01/2019 Min Age: 21 Years Max Age: 28 Years for Police Post Max Age: 38 Years for All Other Post Age Relaxation Extra Only for Chhattisgarh Domicile Candidates
State Police Services10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010001
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]ert.in

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.