Chhattisgarh PCS CGPCS Pre Online Form 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission CGPSC Online Are Invited Online Application Form for the State Service Prelim Examination 2019 – 2020.

CGPSC State Service Pre Online Form 2019

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPCS)

Advt No. : 07/2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date – 06/12/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 04/01/2020
  • Last Date Fees Payment – 04/01/2020
  • Online Form Correction – 07-13 January 2020
  • Prelim Exam Date – 09/02/2020
  • Mains Exam Date – 17-20 June 2020
  • General/Candidates from Other State – Rs.400/-
  • SC/ST/OBC(NCL) hailing from Chhattisgarh –Rs.300/-
  • Online Application Edit Charges – Rs.15/ [email protected] per Error check

Pay the Examination Fee Through CASH at MP Online
and Chhattisgarh Authorised KIOSK or Debit Card,
Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan.

Age LimitQualification
(As on 01/January/2019)

Sub Inspector(CG Police Department Posts) – 21- 28 Years

Rest All-State Service Posts – 21-30 Posts

Age Relaxation-

SC/ST (CG Domicile) – 05 Years

OBC (NCL) – 03 Years

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Total Vacancy – 199 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Services07020204015
State Police Services10010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
State Finance Service04010204011
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.