Delhi Police MTS Final Result 2020

Delhi Police MTS Final Result 2020:- Delhi Police Department Are Recently Uploaded Final Result for the Recruitment Post of Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment All Civilian.

Multi Tasking Staff MTS Recruitment 2017 Final Result

Delhi Police (DP)

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Press Release Issued: 09/12/2017
  • Form Start Date: 17/12/2017
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 16/01/2018
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 16/01/2018
  • Exam Date: December 2018 to January 2019
  • Trade Test Admit Card Available: 20/07/2019
  • Final Result Available: 29/02/2020
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 100/-
  • For SC / ST Candidates Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode

Total Vacancy – 707 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalQualificationAge Limit
Cook (Rasoiya)1271020717253Class 10 Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India OR I.T.I. Certificate in Related Post / TradeAge: 18-27 as on 16/01/2018
Water Carrier2720050254
Safai Karamchari119620551237
Mochi070400314
Dhobi3423020968
Tailor (Darji)0904010216
Daftari010100103
Mali080600216
Barber (Nai)2204070639
Carpenter (Badhai)05020007
Enrolled Candidates Can Check the Final Result.
Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Trade Test Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Revised Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.