EPFO SSA Mains Result 2020

EPFO SSA Mains Result 2020:- Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Recently Released Mains Result for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Exam Held in Pan India.

Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India)

EPFO Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment 2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 27/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21/07/2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date: 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 08/08/2019
  • Result Available: 22/10/2019
  • Mains Exam Date: 14/11/2019
  • Pre Exam Marks: 04/11/2019
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 500/-
  • For SC / ST / PH / EWS Candidates Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female Candidates Rs. 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age LimitQualification

As on 21/07/2019

  • Minimum: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.
Vacancy Details Total : 2189 Post
Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab & Chandigarh600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Result.
Important Links
Download Mains Exam ResultUP Bihar Delhi Other
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.