EPFO SSA Recruitment Online Exam 2019

EPFO SSA Recruitment Online Exam 2019:- Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Recruitment in Pan India.

Employee Provident Fund Organization India (EPFO India)

EPFO SSA Recruitment 2019

Post Name – Social Security Assistant (SSA)

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Date – 27/06/2019
  • Last Date for Apply – 21/07/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 21/07/2019
  • Pre Exam Date – 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available – 21/08/2019
  • General / OBC – Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH / EWS – Rs. 250/-
  • All Category Female – Rs. 250/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan.

Age LimitQualification
(As on 21/July/2019)

Minimum – 18 Years

Maximum – 27 Years

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

  • Candidates having Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • 5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.
Total Vacancy – 2189
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Haryana1056122430231
Madhya Pradesh46005030155
Rajasthan14005191553
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand171611100357
Delhi1672143208142
Chattisgarh08011093260
Bihar06110906032
Punjab & Chandigarh06000006
Odissa20001132256
Telangana545316280151
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep2100204027
Karnataka7368181508182
Andhra Pradesh3124050060
Goa1000500520
Himachal Pradesh201105190257
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura09040201732
Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.