FCI Manager Online Form 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published notification for the recruitment of Manager (General/ Depot/ Movement/ Accounts/ Technical/ Civil/ Engineering/ Electrical Mechanical Engineering) vacancies.Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancies in FCI North, East, West, South, North East Zone Can Read the Full Details of Notification Before Apply Online.

Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Advt No. : 02/2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date – 28-09-2019
  • Last Date – 27-10-2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 27-10-2019
  • Admit Card – November 2019
  • Exam Date – November / December 2019
  • For General / OBC Candidates – Rs. 800/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates – Rs. 0/-
  • For All Category Female Candidates – Rs. 0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit
(As on 01/08/2019)

Manager Hindi : Maximum – 35 Years.
Other Post : Maximum Age – 28 Years.
Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Total Vacancy – 330
EastNorthWestSouthNorth EastTotal
37187156526330
Category Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)011201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate on 28/09/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.