FCI Various Manager Post Result 2020

FCI Various Manager Post Result 2020:- Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Result for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)

Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019 Result

Advt No. : 02/2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 28/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 27/10/2019
  • Exam Date: 28/11/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 13/11/2019
  • Result Available: 27/01/2020
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 800/-
  • For SC / ST / PH / All Female Candidates Rs. 0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age Limit

(As on 01/08/2019)

  • Manager Hindi: Maximum: 35 Years.
  • Other Post: Maximum Age: 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.
Total Vacancy – 330 Post
EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526
Post NameQualification
Manager (General)
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.
  • For: SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)
  • Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
Manager (Technical)
  • B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio-Chemistry / Equivalent Degree.
Manager (Civil Engineering)
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)
  • BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)
  • Master’s Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
Zone Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
Category Wise Vacancy DetailsClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Result.
Important Links
Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 




Share This Post:
whatsapp



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.