Haryana HSSC PGT 3864 Post Recruitment 2019

Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019.

HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

Advt No. : 13/2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Notification Release — 07-08-2019
  • Form Start Date — 20-08-2019
  • Last Date for Apply — 05-09-2019
  • Payment Last Date — 09-09-2019
  • Admit Card — Available Soon
  • Exam Date — Available Soon
  • Gen Male/Other State Candidates — Rs. 500/-
  • Gen Female/Other State Candidates — Rs. 125/-
  • Gen Male (Haryana Domicile) Candidates — Rs. 125/-
  • Gen Female ( Haryana Domicile) Candidates — Rs. 75/-
  • SC/BC ( Haryana Domicile ) Candidates — Rs. 18/-
  • For More Details Read the Notification.
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online or Offline Mode Only.
Age LimitQualification
Minimum — 18 Years

Maximum — 42 Years

  • Candidates having Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • Along with B.Ed. / HTET / HSET Exam Passed.
  • For More Details Read the Notification.
Total Vacancy — 3864
Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotal
PGT Teacher19023621733787263827
Subject Wise Vacancy Details
SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science676261130621371373
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Computer Science Only for Mewat Cadre190704020337
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate 20/08/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.