HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

HSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019:- Haryana Staff Selection Commission HSSC Are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the PGT Teacher in Various Subject of 3864 Post Under Recruitment Notification No. 13/2019.

Haryana Staff Selection Commission (HSSC)

PGT Teacher Recruitment 2019

Adv. 13/2019 Short Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Notification Out: 26/08/2019
  • Form Start Date: 10/09/2019
  • Last Date For Apply Online: 26/09/2019
  • Re-Open Starting Date: 17/02/2020
  • Re-Open Last Date: 23/02/2020
  • Payment Last Date: 26/02/2020
  • Exam Date: Available Soon
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • For General Candidates (Male) Rs. 500/-
  • For General Candidates (Female) Rs. 125/-
  • For EWS / SC / BC Candidates (Male) Rs. 125/-
  • For EWS / SC / BC Candidates (Female) Rs. 75/-
  • For PH / Ex-Serviceman Haryana Rs. 0/- (Nil)
Total Vacancy – 3864 Post
Post NameGenBCABCBEWSSCTotalAgeQualification
PGT Teacher1921366175381733386418-42 Years
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed. Exam Passed.
  • HTET / HSET Exam Passed.
Subject Wise Post Details
SubjectGenSCBCABCBEWSTotal
Biology6524120612127
Chemistry6625120613131
Commerce15358281430304
Computer Science695268134641401410
English262101502453530
Fine Arts190604010335
Hindi9637180919194
History16463311532329
Mathematics25799502452522
Music190604010335
Physical Education12045231124241
Urdu050100006
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download Re-Advertisement NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tag:


© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.