IB Security Assistant Final Result 2020

IB Security Assistant Final Result 2020:- Ministry of Home Affairs MHA Intelligence Bureau IB Are Recently Uploaded Final Result for the Post of Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment Online Application Form.

Intelligence Bureau IB Security Assistant / Executive Recruitment 2018 Final Result

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA)

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 20/10/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 10/11/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 13/11/2018
  • Tier I Exam Date: 17/02/2019
  • Admit Card Available: 07/01/2019
  • Result Available: 28/08/2019
  • Tier II Exam Date: 29/09/2019
  • Admit Card Available: September 2019
  • Tier III Admit Card Available: 03/12/2019
  • Final Result Available: 14/02/2020
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 50/-
  • For SC / ST / PH / All Female Candidates Rs. 0/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Total Vacancy – 1054 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitQualification
IB Security Assistant / Executive620187160871054Max 27 Years as on 10/11/2018Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

Knowledge of Local Language.

District Wise Vacancy Details
District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagongi450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrvidandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414
Enrolled Candidate Can Check the Final Result.
Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Tier III Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Admit CardClick Here
Download Tier II Exam DateClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.