India Post WB GDS Online Form 2020

India Post WB GDS Online Form 2020:- India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State.

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important Dates
State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019
Pay Exam FeeApplication Fee
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.
  • For General / OBC / EWS Candidates Rs. 100/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates Rs. 0/- (Exempted)
  • All Category Female Candidates Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

 

Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitQualification
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of Application
  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.