Noida Metro NMRC Various Post Online Form 2019

Nodia Metro Rail Corporation NMRC, Noida Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Various Post Recruitment 2019.

Noida Metro Rail Recruitment 2019

Noida Metro Rail Corporation (NMRC)

Advt No. : BECIL/HR/NMRC/I0/2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date – 22-07-2019
  • Last Date for Apply – 21-08-2019
  • Payment Last Date – 21-08-2019
  • Admit Card – Available Soon
  • Exam Date – Available Soon
  • General / OBC/ EWS – Rs. 675/-
  • SC / ST / PH – Rs. 500/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan.

Age LimitQualification
(As on 01/January/2019)

Minimum – 18 Years

Maximum – 32 Years

Age Relaxation (upper Age Limit)-

SC/ST/OBC applicants hailing form UP-05 Years

Station Controller / Train Operator

Bachelor Degree in Science / Engineering Degree /Diploma in Electrical/Electronics/
Electronics and Telecommunications/Civil/Mechanical /IT/Com Science

Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Junior Engineer Electrical

Engineering Degree / Diploma in Electrical Engineering.

Junior Engineer Mechanical

Engineering Degree / Diploma in Mechanical Engineering.

Junior Engineer Electronics

Engineering Degree / Diploma in Electronics / EC Engineering.

Junior Engineer Civil

Engineering Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.

Maintainer Fitter

ITI / NCVT Certificate in Fitter.

Maintainer Electrician

ITI / NCVT Certificate in Electrician.

Maintainer Electronic & Mechanic

ITI Certificate in TV and Radio / Electro Mechanic.

Maintainer Ref & AC Mechanic

ITI / NCVT Certificate in Ref. / AC.

Account Assistant

Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com OR CA Exam Passed.

Office Assistant

BBA / BCA Degree.

Total Vacancy – 199
PostGenOBCEWSSCSTWomenTotal
Station Controller / Train Operator0402001010109
Customer Relation Assistant (CRA)04040103010114
Junior Engineer Electrical0403010200212
Junior Engineer Mechanical0301000004
Junior Engineer Electronics03040103010315
Junior Engineer Civil0301000004
Maintainer Fitter0502001010110
Maintainer Electrician08070206010529+1
Maintainer Electronic &Mechanic15240918010985+5
Maintainer Ref &AC Mechanic040100100107
Account Assistant020000002+1
Office Assistant010000001
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Already Registered (Login)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tag:


© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

DMCA.com Protection Status
Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.