NVS TGT Result 2020

NVS TGT Result 2020:- Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Are Recently Released Result for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Various Jobs in NVS.

NVS TGT Result 2020, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019 Result

Short Details of Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 10/07/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 25/08/2019
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 26/08/2019
  • Exam Date: 16-20 September 2019
  • Admit Card Available: 06/09/2019
  • Answer Key Available: 25/09/2019
  • PGT Interview Admit Card Available: 02/12/2019
  • PGT Result Available: 05/02/2020
  • For Assistant Commissioner Rs. 1500/-
  • For TGT / PGT / Staff Nurse Rs. 1200/-
  • For Other Post Rs. 1000/-
  • For SC/ST Rs. 0/- (Exempted)

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Total Vacancy – 2370 Post
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeQualification
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks. B. Ed Exam Passed
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Maths240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks. B. Ed Exam & CTET Exam Passed
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Maths11713693819256
TGT Science6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course For More Details Read the Notification
Art Teacher6106351909130Max 35 YearsDegree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts More Details Read the Notification
PET Male Teacher6907392211148Max 35 YearsB.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Max 35 YearsDegree in Librarian Science
Staff Nurse Female270214080455Max 35 Years10+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recognized University in India.
Catering Assistant140107030126Max 35Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Download TGT ResultClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Interview LetterClick Here
Download Interview ScheduleClick Here
Download PGT ResultClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.