NVS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019

NVS Various Post Recruitment Online Form 2019:- Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post TGT, PGT, Commissioner, LDC, Art Teacher, Law Post and Other Recruitment in NVS.

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS)

NVS Various Post Online Form 2019

TGT /PGT / Other Various Post Recruitment 2019

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Application Date – 10-07-2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 09-08-2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment – 12-08-2019
  • Admit Card – August 2019
  • Exam Date – 05-10 September 2019
  • Assistant Commissioner – Rs. 1500/-
  • TGT / PGT / Nurse Staff – Rs. 1200/-
  • All Other Post – Rs. 1000/-

Payment will be made through Net Banking / Debit Card / Credit Card / E Challan.

Age Limit
Assistant Commissioner – 45 Years

Legal Assistant – 18-32 Years

PGT/TGT Teaching Faculty – 40 Years

Miscellaneous Teaching Faculty/ Female Staff Nurse – 35 Years

Age Relaxation As per Rules

Total Vacancy – 2370
Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotalAgeQualification
Assistant Commissioner02010101005Max 45 YearsMaster Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with 5 Year Experience.
PGT Biology210211060343Max 40 YearsMaster Degree in Related Subject with Minimum 50% Marks B.Ed Exam Passed.
PGT Chemistry220212060345
PGT Commerce09004020116
PGT Economics300317090463
PGT English190209050237
PGT Geography190210050238
PGT Hindi180109050235
PGT History230212060346
PGT Math240212070348
PGT Physics200210050239
PGT Computer Science100105030120
TGT English12914754120279Max 35 YearsBachelor Degree in Related Subject / Group with Minimum 50% Marks B.Ed Exam Passed.
TGT Hindi14616864824320
TGT Math11713693819256
TGT Science6507372010139
TGT Social Science7308432412160
Music Teacher5305291608111Max 35 YearsBachelor in Music with B.Ed OR Five Year Music Course.
Art Teacher6106351909130Degree / Diploma in Fine Arts as Drawing/Painting/Sculpture/GraphicArts/Crafts
PET Male Teacher6907392211148B.PEd / DPEd Exam Passed in Any Recognized University in India.
PET Female Teacher5005281507105
Librarian340318100570Degree in Librarian Science.
Staff Nurse Female27021408045510+2 Intermediate with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Staff Nurse.
Catering Assistant140107030126Class 10 High School Exam Passed with Diploma in Catering.
Legal Assistant0001000118-32Degree in Law (LLB Degree) in Any Recgonized University in India.
LDC (Clerk)630636201013518-2710+2 Intermediate Exam with 50% Marks and English 30 WPM OR Hindi 25 WPM Typing Speed.
Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.