Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway ER Apprentice Online Form 2020:- Railway Eastern Railway Region ER Kolkata Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Trade Apprentice in Various Stream 2020.

RRC ER Kolkata Apprentice Online Form 2020

Eastern Railway (ER), Kolkata

RRC-ER/Act Apprentices/2019-20

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date: 14/02/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 13/03/2020 upto 05:00 PM Only.
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 13/03/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 100/-
  • For SC / ST / PH / All Female Candidates Rs. 0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only.

Total Vacancy – 2792 Post
Post NameTotal PostQualificationAge Limit
Trade Apprentice2792
  • Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
15-24 as on 13/03/2020
For Category / Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Trade NameSealdahKanchraparaJamalpurHowrahAsansolLiluahMalda
Fitter185662602811518047
Welder603922061966803
Mech (MV)00009000
Mech (Dsl.)0065174100
Black Smith00009000
Machinist00648090110
Carpenter0090090002
Painter01000900502
Lineman (General)400009000
Wireman400009000
Ref.& AC Mech.35000800506
Electrician9173432201101541
Mechanic Machine Tool Maint00009000
Electronic Mechanic75000000
Turner0048014050
Wireman003000150
Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Activate 14/02/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.