SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Admit Card 2020:- State Bank of India SBI Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card Pre Exam for the Clerk (JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) Vacancy 2020.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2020 Pre Exam Admit Card

State Bank of India | Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support)

Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2019-2020 Short Notification

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Notification Issued: 02/01/2020
  • Application Begin: 03/01/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 26/01/2020
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 26/01/2020
  • Last Date Complete Form: 26/01/2020
  • Exam Date Prelim: February / March 2020
  • PET Admit Card Available: 03/02/2020
  • Pre Result Declared: April 2020
  • Exam Date Mains: 19/04/2020
  • Admit Card: April 2020
  • For General / OBC Candidates Rs. 750/-
  • For SC / ST / PH Candidates Rs. 0/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card, UPI, or Pay the SBI Clerk Examination Fee Through Offline E Challan Mode, Submit to Any Branches of State Bank of India

Total Vacancy – 8134 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSTotalAgeQualification
Junior Associates (Regular Post)344718031214746790800020-28 as on 01/01/2020Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language
Junior Associates (Backlog Post)00401300134
State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameLocal LanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu357862331818865
Madhya PradeshHindi205517676102510
BiharHindi / Urdu1072362362230
RajasthanHindi200501008565500
DelhiHindi6014382110143
UttarakhandHindi1412532457250
JharkhandHindi / Santhali204551145
ChattisgarhHindi7819112260190
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi151371016026375
A&L IslandsHindi / English15270226
Himachal PradeshHindi771837467185
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi4592617097
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi235134550
OdishaOdia17142516893425
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi13264025
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi611531430150
SikkimNepali / English7120212
Tamil NaduTamil17139106743393
PondicherryTamil501107
West BengalBengali / Nepali2476113414030612
KeralaMalayalam20739106393394
LakshyadeepMalayalam400026
MaharashtraMarathi384862328677865
GoaKonkani7110110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo8218491221182
Arunachal PradeshEnglish5100410
ManipurManipuri11220722
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi143101331
MizoramMizo92101022
NagalandEnglish7100614
TripuraBengali / Kokborok163051034
KarnatakaKannada191471287633475
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu6115402410150
GujaratGujarati227551483882550
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri8141115
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri235134550
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri10251220
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish9210920
TuraGaro9200820
MokokchungAo (Naga)9210920
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Enrolled Candidate Can Download Admit Card.
Important Links
Download Pre Exam Admit CardClick Here
Download PET Admit Card (SC/ST)Click Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.