SSC GD Constable 2018 Revised Vacancy Details

SSC GD Constable 2018 Revised Vacancy Details:- Staff Selection Commission SSC Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Constable General Duty in Delhi Police, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, NIA and Other Various Forces.

Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF, Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

WWW.WELLJOB.IN

Important DatesApplication Fee
  • Form Start Date – 17/08/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 30/09/2018 upto 05:00 PM only
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee – 30/09/2018
  • Last Date for Correction Photo, Signature – 18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online CBT – 11 February to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available – February 2019
  • Answer Key Available – 30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available – 31/05/2019
  • Result Available – 20/06/2019
  • Marks Available – 05/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card Available – 30/07/2019
  • Revised Result Available – 12/09/2019
  • Revised Marks Available – 16/09/2019
  • For General / OBC Candidates – Rs. 100/-
  • For SC / ST Candidates – Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female – Rs. 0/-

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan.

Age LimitQualification
(As on 01/08/2018)

Minimum – 18 Years.
Maximum – 23 Years.

  • High School Class 10 Exam Passed.
Total Vacancy – 54953 Post
Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable GD in Various Force28619119669455491354953
Physical Eligibility
CategoryMale Gen / OBC /SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes1.6 Km in 8.5 Minutes
Force Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderSCSTOBCGenTotal
BSFMale235113413267747714436
Female41223557513262548
CISFMale26134704180
Female020051320
CRPFMale3893158642301026319972
Female328123988561594
SSBMale1041610142034506521
Female33815947710512025
ITBPMale53336672616823507
Female9760128334619
ARMale29036144812122311
Female96115150404765
NIAMale001020508
Female00000
SSFMale384775212372
Female1007184075
Important Links
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Marks for Revised ResultClick Here
Download Notice for Released Revised Result MarksClick Here
Download Revised Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4 | List 5 | List 6
Download Revised Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Revised Result Cutoff 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam PET Admit Card 2019Click Here
Download New Notice for PET/PST Exam 2019Click Here
Download Physical Exam Notice 2019Click Here
Download Final Answer KeyClick Here
Download MarksClick Here
Download Written Exam Result (Male Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam Result (Female Candidate)List 1 | List 2 | List 3 | List 4
Download Written Exam CutoffClick Here
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Notice for Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Notice for Result DateClick Here
Download Admit Card CR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card MPR RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card NR Delhi RegionClick Here
Download Admit Card Other RegionClick Here
Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Login to Change Photo, SignClick Here
Notice for Photo Signature CorrectionClick Here
Download Revised Date NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here



Share This Post:
whatsapp

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



© Copyright 2018-2020 at GovJobsalert.iN
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]

Disclaimer : The Examination Results / Marks published in this Website is only for the immediate Information to the Examinees an does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. While all efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website.